Skip to main content
Soap Lake
School District #156
Main Menu Toggle
District
Employment
Superintendent
Directions
Staff Directory
Facility Use Request
Collective Bargaining
Community Engagement Board
Legal Information
Eagle Showcase Awards
EPO Levies
Student Success Stories
Reports
Wellness Committee
Educational Services
Board
Members
Board Policies
Board Minutes
Board Agendas
Budget/Financial Information
EduPortal
District Boundaries
Departments
Business Office
Food Services
Maintenance
Special Education Services
Technology
Transportation
Health Services
Athletics
SL Ed Foundation
About us
Donation Request Letter with Info
Senior Scholarship Application
Alumni Application
Families
Middle School/High School Student Registration
Elementary Student Registration
23-24 School Calendar
24/25 School Calendar
MS/HS Bell Schedule
Parent Resources
Skyward Family Access
Staff Directory
Choice Transfer Request
Student Assistance Program Referral
Homeless & Unaccompanied Youth Services
Wellness - MIND, BODY, SPIRIT
Parent Exit Survey
Bully Reporting
SLSD Title I Parent Survey
Staff
Skyward Staff Access
Gmail Login
Frontline
pdEnroller
Staff Directory
CBA's
IEP Online
Homeroom (School Data)
Training & Professional Development
Xello Educator Access
School Store
Our Schools
Soap Lake School District
Soap Lake Elementary School
Soap Lake Middle/High School
Staff
Search for people on this page
Administration
Aaron Chavez
Superintendent
Email Aaron Chavez
Kandice Hansen
Elementary Principal / SpEd Director
Email Kandice Hansen
Raul Maceda
Maint. / Transportation Supervisor
Email Raul Maceda
Nichole McKernan
Food Services Supervisor
Email Nichole McKernan
Levi Spencer
MS/HS Principal
Email Levi Spencer
Athletics
Erin Allen
MS/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Erin Allen
Doug Berryman
ELL / CTE Teacher / Coach
Email Doug Berryman
Tony Blankenship
PE / ASL Teacher / Coach
Email Tony Blankenship
Garrett Devine
Coach
Email Garrett Devine
CW Forrest
Coach
Email CW Forrest
Ron Goodman
Coach
Sophie Janikowski
Coach
Email Sophie Janikowski
Michalla Knutson
MS/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Michalla Knutson
Jacob Laird
Coach
Email Jacob Laird
Kevin Landdeck
Coach
Clarissa Larsen
Elementary Teacher / Coach
Email Clarissa Larsen
Keith Laughlin
PE Teacher/Athletic Director/Coach
Email Keith Laughlin
Lee Leavell
MS/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Lee Leavell
Leonard Lundgren
Coach
Email Leonard Lundgren
Krystal Merriel
Elementary Teacher / Coach
Email Krystal Merriel
Nicole Noble
M/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Nicole Noble
Allison Pheasant
Music Teacher / Coach
Email Allison Pheasant
Daniel Simon
M/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Daniel Simon
Business Office
Christopher Browning
Federal Programs, Grants
Email Christopher Browning
Aaron Chavez
Superintendent
Email Aaron Chavez
Deanna Detwiler
Executive Admin Assistant / Accounts Payable
Email Deanna Detwiler
Sheryl Montgomery
Payroll/HR Officer
Email Sheryl Montgomery
Joyce Pearson
Federal Programs
Email Joyce Pearson
Counseling
Jeremiah Baergen
M/HS Counselor
Email Jeremiah Baergen
Food Service
Nichole McKernan
Food Services Supervisor
Email Nichole McKernan
Karen Peterson
Head Cook
Email Karen Peterson
Delilah Pevehouse
Assistant Cook
Email Delilah Pevehouse
Natalya Zubritskiy
Assistant Cook
Email Natalya Zubritskiy
Maintenance
Eugenio Flores
Night Custodian
Email Eugenio Flores
Peggy Joyce
Custodian
Email Peggy Joyce
Kaleb Lindgren
Maintenance
Email Kaleb Lindgren
Raul Maceda
Maint. / Transportation Supervisor
Email Raul Maceda
Mandy Meeker
Night Custodian
Email Mandy Meeker
Steve Morton
Grounds Maintenance
Email Steve Morton
Billyjack Tuetken
Cust/Maint/Grounds
Email Billyjack Tuetken
Special Education Services
Erin Allen
MS/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Erin Allen
Kandice Hansen
Elementary Principal / SpEd Director
Email Kandice Hansen
Shelia Klokkevold
Special Services Secretary
Email Shelia Klokkevold
Daniella Mathis
Elementary Teacher
Email Daniella Mathis
Tasha VanBuskirk
M/HS Teacher
Email Tasha VanBuskirk
Staff
Erin Allen
MS/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Erin Allen
Jeff Allen
Bus Driver
Email Jeff Allen
Andrea Anderson
Para Educator
Email Andrea Anderson
Jeremiah Baergen
M/HS Counselor
Email Jeremiah Baergen
Christine Bainard
M/HS Secretary
Email Christine Bainard
Sandra Barnes
HS Teacher
Email Sandra Barnes
Marisol Bastida-Lopez
Para Educator
Email Marisol Bastida-Lopez
Doug Berryman
ELL / CTE Teacher / Coach
Email Doug Berryman
Tony Blankenship
PE / ASL Teacher / Coach
Email Tony Blankenship
Rebekah Brewer
Para Educator
Email Rebekah Brewer
Randy Brown Martin
Bus Driver
Email Randy Brown Martin
Christopher Browning
Federal Programs, Grants
Email Christopher Browning
Lillian Bugaychuk
Para Educator
Email Lillian Bugaychuk
Cassandra Canterbury
Elementary Teacher
Email Cassandra Canterbury
Aaron Chavez
Superintendent
Email Aaron Chavez
Cheri Cody
Para Educator
Email Cheri Cody
Robin Deines
Elementary Secretary
Email Robin Deines
Deanna Detwiler
Executive Admin Assistant / Accounts Payable
Email Deanna Detwiler
Garrett Devine
Coach
Email Garrett Devine
Holli Diamond
Elementary Teacher
Email Holli Diamond
Morgan Evenstad
Para Educator
Email Morgan Evenstad
Sherry Fair
Elementary Teacher
Email Sherry Fair
Corrinne Fisher
Elementary Teacher
Email Corrinne Fisher
Eugenio Flores
Night Custodian
Email Eugenio Flores
CW Forrest
Coach
Email CW Forrest
Emily Forrest
M/HS Art Teacher
Email Emily Forrest
Ron Goodman
Coach
Tess Grace
Para Educator
Email Tess Grace
Kathleen Griffin
Elementary Teacher
Email Kathleen Griffin
Jody Gustafson
Nurse
Email Jody Gustafson
Jamie Guzman
Para Educator
Email Jamie Guzman
Donna Hamar
Elementary Teacher
Email Donna Hamar
Kandice Hansen
Elementary Principal / SpEd Director
Email Kandice Hansen
Shyanne Hardeman
Para Educator
Email Shyanne Hardeman
Crystal Hart
Para Educator
Email Crystal Hart
Hannah-Nikole Heflin
Para Educator
Email Hannah-Nikole Heflin
Irina Hernandez
ELL Teacher
Email Irina Hernandez
Sophie Janikowski
Coach
Email Sophie Janikowski
Peggy Joyce
Custodian
Email Peggy Joyce
Shawn Justice
Para Educator
Email Shawn Justice
Ana King
M/HS Teacher
Email Ana King
Shelia Klokkevold
Special Services Secretary
Email Shelia Klokkevold
Michalla Knutson
MS/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Michalla Knutson
Jacob Laird
Coach
Email Jacob Laird
Erin LaJueness
Elementary Teacher
Email Erin LaJueness
George LaJueness
Para Educator
Email George LaJueness
Kevin Landdeck
Coach
Clarissa Larsen
Elementary Teacher / Coach
Email Clarissa Larsen
Keith Laughlin
PE Teacher/Athletic Director/Coach
Email Keith Laughlin
Lee Leavell
MS/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Lee Leavell
Kaleb Lindgren
Maintenance
Email Kaleb Lindgren
Leonard Lundgren
Coach
Email Leonard Lundgren
Raul Maceda
Maint. / Transportation Supervisor
Email Raul Maceda
Daniella Mathis
Elementary Teacher
Email Daniella Mathis
Boyd Mayer
Bus Driver
Email Boyd Mayer
Nichole McKernan
Food Services Supervisor
Email Nichole McKernan
Marcee McLain
Elementary Teacher
Email Marcee McLain
Mandy Meeker
Night Custodian
Email Mandy Meeker
Krystal Merriel
Elementary Teacher / Coach
Email Krystal Merriel
Sheryl Montgomery
Payroll/HR Officer
Email Sheryl Montgomery
Lori Morgenthaler
Para Educator
Email Lori Morgenthaler
Steve Morton
Grounds Maintenance
Email Steve Morton
Nikki Nielson
Elementary Teacher
Email Nikki Nielson
Nicole Noble
M/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Nicole Noble
Joyce Pearson
Federal Programs
Email Joyce Pearson
Karen Peterson
Head Cook
Email Karen Peterson
Delilah Pevehouse
Assistant Cook
Email Delilah Pevehouse
Allison Pheasant
Music Teacher / Coach
Email Allison Pheasant
Katie Pippins
Elementary Teacher
Email Katie Pippins
Andra Reynolds
Elementary Teacher
Email Andra Reynolds
Katherine Richmond
M/HS Teacher
Email Katherine Richmond
Alison Rorem
Speech Lang. Pathologist Asst
Email Alison Rorem
Yaheely Ruiz
M/HS Teacher
Email Yaheely Ruiz
Tara Sawyer
Para Educator
Email Tara Sawyer
Bobbie Schaler
Elementary Teacher
Email Bobbie Schaler
Linda Sheppard
Bus Driver
Email Linda Sheppard
Daniel Simon
M/HS Teacher / Coach
Email Daniel Simon
Amber Smith
M/HS Teacher
Email Amber Smith
Lisa Sorger
Bus Driver / Para Educator
Email Lisa Sorger
Levi Spencer
MS/HS Principal
Email Levi Spencer
Melissa Spencer
MS/HS Teacher
Email Melissa Spencer
Stevie Stamper
Para Educator
Email Stevie Stamper
Billyjack Tuetken
Cust/Maint/Grounds
Email Billyjack Tuetken
Tasha VanBuskirk
M/HS Teacher
Email Tasha VanBuskirk
Brayan Verduzco
Para Educator
Email Brayan Verduzco
Lelah Walley
Bus Driver
Email Lelah Walley
Heather Wilson
Elementary Teacher
Email Heather Wilson
Hillary Wraspir
Elementary Teacher
Email Hillary Wraspir
Billie Zerb
Para Educator
Email Billie Zerb
Yelena Zhuravleva
Para Educator
Email Yelena Zhuravleva
Julia Zubritskiy
Para Educator
Email Julia Zubritskiy
Natalya Zubritskiy
Assistant Cook
Email Natalya Zubritskiy
Student and Family Support Services
Jeremiah Baergen
M/HS Counselor
Email Jeremiah Baergen
Christine Bainard
M/HS Secretary
Email Christine Bainard
Robin Deines
Elementary Secretary
Email Robin Deines
Jody Gustafson
Nurse
Email Jody Gustafson
Shelia Klokkevold
Special Services Secretary
Email Shelia Klokkevold
Alison Rorem
Speech Lang. Pathologist Asst
Email Alison Rorem
Transportation
Jeff Allen
Bus Driver
Email Jeff Allen
Randy Brown Martin
Bus Driver
Email Randy Brown Martin
Raul Maceda
Maint. / Transportation Supervisor
Email Raul Maceda
Boyd Mayer
Bus Driver
Email Boyd Mayer
Linda Sheppard
Bus Driver
Email Linda Sheppard
Lisa Sorger
Bus Driver / Para Educator
Email Lisa Sorger
Lelah Walley
Bus Driver
Email Lelah Walley
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Directions